Is Zacusca picanta Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplants 49%, carrots 14.5%, onion 11.8%, pepper, 9.4% sunflower oil, tomato paste 5.9%, hot pepper paste (0.97%), sugar, salt, condiments (ground pepper, ground bay leaves).
Check Zacusca picanta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zacusca picanta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking


