Is Zad Madina BIOFennel seeds Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Fennel seeds* *= from controlled organic farming Storage: Keep in a cool, dry and dark place at room Temperature.

Check Zad Madina BIOFennel seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepBaking