Is Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Microcrystalline Cellulose And Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Where to buy
Zahler BioDophilus25™ Advanced Probiotic Formula Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


