Is Zahler KidsActive™ Advanced Formula for the Healthy Active Child Fruit Punch -- 180 Chewable Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Stearic Acid, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Beet Root Powder (Color), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide

Check Zahler KidsActive™ Advanced Formula for the Healthy Active Child Fruit Punch -- 180 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zahler KidsActive™ Advanced Formula for the Healthy Active Child Fruit Punch -- 180 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go