Is Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- glycerin
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Contains: Fish (Menhaden), Highly Refined, Tree Nut (Coconut)
Check Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


