Is Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nut
- coconut
tree nut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Kosher Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Contains: Fish (Menhaden), Highly Refined, Tree Nut (Coconut)
Check Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zahler Omega 3 Platinum+D3™ Advanced Omega 3 with Vitamin D3 -- 2000 mg - 180 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


