Is Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Magnesium Stearate
Check Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
Zahler StressMaster -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


