Is Zahler Total One Prenatal™ Essentials One-Daily Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide, Contains: Soy
Check Zahler Total One Prenatal™ Essentials One-Daily Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Total One Prenatal™ Essentials One-Daily Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Equate One Daily Women's Multivitamins Supplement
Garden Of Life Dr, Formulated Probiotics Daily Care 25 Billuon CFU Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Zahler Total One Prenatal™ Essentials One-Daily Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


