Is Zahler Vitamin D3 -- 3000 IU - 250 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Fish Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Contains: Fish (Tilapia)
Check Zahler Vitamin D3 -- 3000 IU - 250 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zahler Vitamin D3 -- 3000 IU - 250 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Zahler Vitamin D3 -- 3000 IU - 250 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


