Is Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane And Beet Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coffee, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt

Check Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDipping