Is Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane And Beet Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Hazelnuts, Whole Milk Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Coffee, Whey Powder, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt
Check Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Zaini, Italian Fancy Chocolate Assortment (Grande Assortimento) (2.200 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


