Is Zamboanga Shrimp Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TINY SHRIMP (80%), CORN OIL, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check Zamboanga Shrimp Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zamboanga Shrimp Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zamboanga Shrimp Paste is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinading


