Is ZanaMia Green Multivitamin Juice Drink, 25.4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Juces End Purres, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Orange, Pineapple, Mango, Banana, Passion Fruit, Peach, Lychee, Guava, Pear, Kiwi, Lime, Papaya), Sugar (A), Glucose Syrup (B), Acidity Regulator - Citric Acid, Stabilizers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Enriching Agent - Vitamin C, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niecin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Coloring (Chlorophyllins Copper Complex, Curcumin), Flavor
Check ZanaMia Green Multivitamin Juice Drink, 25.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZanaMia Green Multivitamin Juice Drink, 25.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
ZanaMia Green Multivitamin Juice Drink, 25.4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


