Is Zand Immunity Menthol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Extracts Of Eucalyptus Leaf, Hyssop Herb, Sage Leaf, Thyme Herb, Mullein Leaf, Peppermint Leaf, Licorice Root, Horehound Herb, Slippery Elm Bark, And Menthol. Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, And Water.
Check Zand Immunity Menthol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zand Immunity Menthol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


