Is Zanetti Grana Padano Grated 100g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
Unpasteurised cow's milk, salt, animal rennet, preservative (lysozyme from egg).
Check Zanetti Grana Padano Grated 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zanetti Grana Padano Grated 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zanetti Grana Padano Grated 100g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttyButterySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


