Is ZANZIBAR CLASSICO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
- roasted filberts/hazelnuts
- milk chocolate with hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT PASTE (SUGAR, HAZELNUT PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ROASTED FILBERTS/HAZELNUTS.
Check ZANZIBAR CLASSICO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZANZIBAR CLASSICO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


