Is Zap 'Ems Gourmet Rigatoni In Sauce With Broccoli & White Chicken Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Pasta (Water, Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononittrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Half And Half (Milk And Cream), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese Swiss Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultu

Check Zap 'Ems Gourmet Rigatoni In Sauce With Broccoli & White Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinner