Is Zapps Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a blend of peanut oil
- peanut oil
a blend of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil or a blend of Peanut Oil and Canola, Corn, or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Torula Yeast, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika and Turmeric Extract, Paprika, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Zapps Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapps Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


