Is Zapp's Potato Chips, Voodoo, New Orleans Kettle Style Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a blend of peanut oil
- peanut oil
a blend of peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil Or A Blend Of Peanut Oil, And Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Diacetate ( Artificial Flavor), Torula Yeast, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika And Turmeric Extract, Paprika, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Zapp's Potato Chips, Voodoo, New Orleans Kettle Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zapp's Potato Chips, Voodoo, New Orleans Kettle Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zapp's Potato Chips, Voodoo, New Orleans Kettle Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


