Is Zarbee's Children's Daytime Cough Syrup + Mucus Natural Mixed Berry Flavor Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A proprietary blend of dark honey, ivy leaf extract, zinc gluconate, elderberry, water, natural flavor, citric acid.

Check Zarbee's Children's Daytime Cough Syrup + Mucus Natural Mixed Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Zarbee's Children's Daytime Cough Syrup + Mucus Natural Mixed Berry Flavor | Spoonful