Is Zarbee's Naturals All In One Cough Syrup + Mucus, Throat & Nasal Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.

Check Zarbee's Naturals All In One Cough Syrup + Mucus, Throat & Nasal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zarbee's Naturals All In One Cough Syrup + Mucus, Throat & Nasal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking