Is Zarbee's Naturals Children's Comp Cough Syrup* + Immune* Night Berry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Zinc Gluconate, Proprietary Blend Of Dark Honey, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Black Elderberry Extract, Melatonin

Check Zarbee's Naturals Children's Comp Cough Syrup* + Immune* Night Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zarbee's Naturals Children's Comp Cough Syrup* + Immune* Night Berry is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruityHoney
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go