Is Zarbee's Naturals Children's Cough Syrup Natural Cherry -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Made In Usa With Foreign And Domestic , Other Purified Water, Citric Acid, Made In Usa With Foreign And Domestic
Check Zarbee's Naturals Children's Cough Syrup Natural Cherry -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zarbee's Naturals Children's Cough Syrup Natural Cherry -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Where to buy
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Cough Syrup Natural Cherry -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


