Is Zarbee's Naturals Children's Dark Honey & Ivy Leaf Natural Grape Flavor Cough Syrup + Mucus 4 fl oz Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of Dark Honeys, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Zinc Gluconate, Grapefruit Seed Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Ivy Leaf Extract (Hedera Helix)

Check Zarbee's Naturals Children's Dark Honey & Ivy Leaf Natural Grape Flavor Cough Syrup + Mucus 4 fl oz Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zarbee's Naturals Children's Dark Honey & Ivy Leaf Natural Grape Flavor Cough Syrup + Mucus 4 fl oz Box is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
HoneyFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking