Is Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid. Children Under 4 Years of Age: Amount Per Serving ... % DV. Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 34mg ... 85%. Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate) 1.7mg ... 21% . Proprietary Blend of Dark Honey 6.3g. Grapefruit Seed Extract 38mg. Children 4 Years of Age & Older: Amount Per Serving ... % DV. Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid) 68mg ... 114%. Zinc (as Zinc Gluconate) 3.4mg ... 22%. Proprietary Blend of Dark Honey 12.6g. Grapefruit Seed Extract 76mg.
Check Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Zarbee's Naturals Cough Syrup Dark Honey Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


