Is Zarbee's Naturals Toddler Multivitamin Gummies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • other honey
  • natural flavors
  • sucrose
  • pantothenic acid
  • inositol
  • +5 more

other honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Iodine, Zinc, Inositol. Other Ingredients: Honey, Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Colors Added (annatto, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice). Manufactured In A Facility Without Wheat, Milk, Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Shellfish

Check Zarbee's Naturals Toddler Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Zarbee's Naturals Toddler Multivitamin Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast