Is Zatarain's® Black Beans & Rice Dinner Mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Black Beans, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion, Malted Barley Flour, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Garlic, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Potato, Citric Acid, Extractives of Paprika, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt) & Natural Flavor.

Check Zatarain's® Black Beans & Rice Dinner Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's® Black Beans & Rice Dinner Mix is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish