Is Zatarain's Cilantro Lime Long Grain Rice With Lime & Spices, Cilantro Lime Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING CILANTRO, TURMERIC), YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF CILANTRO, LIME OIL & NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Zatarain's Cilantro Lime Long Grain Rice With Lime & Spices, Cilantro Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking
Tree Nut Free? Zatarain's Cilantro Lime Long Grain Rice With Lime & Spices, Cilantro Lime | Spoonful