Is Zatarain's® Cilantro Lime Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime oil & natural flavor
lime oil & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Cilantro, Turmeric), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Extractives of Cilantro, Lime Oil & Natural Flavor
Check Zatarain's® Cilantro Lime Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's® Cilantro Lime Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Where to buy
Zatarain's® Cilantro Lime Rice is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


