Is Zatarain's Concentrated Shrimp & Crab Boil - 4 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Polysorbate 80, Spice Extractives (Including Extractives of Capsicum), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, and Extractives of Paprika.
Check Zatarain's Concentrated Shrimp & Crab Boil - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Concentrated Shrimp & Crab Boil - 4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Zatarain's Concentrated Shrimp & Crab Boil - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sCentral Market
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


