Is Zatarain's® Dirty Rice Dinner Mix Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract & Spices (Including Red Pepper, Paprika)
Check Zatarain's® Dirty Rice Dinner Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's® Dirty Rice Dinner Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zatarain's® Dirty Rice Dinner Mix is available at 9 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


