Is Zatarains Fish Fri Breading Mix Seefood Crispy Southern New Orleans Style - 10 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Yellow Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavor Enhancer), Garlic, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion, Lemon Puree, Lemon Juice

Check Zatarains Fish Fri Breading Mix Seefood Crispy Southern New Orleans Style - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarains Fish Fri Breading Mix Seefood Crispy Southern New Orleans Style - 10 Oz is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep