Is Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sassafras Leaves
Check Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Zatarain's No Artificial Flavors Gluten Free Family Size Jambalaya Rice Dinner Mix, 12 oz Box
Zatarain's New Orleans Style Blackened Seasoning, 3 oz
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
Zatarain's® New Orleans Style Creole Seasoning, 8 oz
Progresso™ Traditional Chicken & Sausage Gumbo Soup 19 Oz. Can
Where to buy
Zatarain's Gumbo Filé, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


