Is Zatarain's Horseradish, Prepared Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Horseradish, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Sugar, Sulfiting Agents, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch & Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Zatarain's Horseradish, Prepared against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Horseradish, Prepared in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


