Is Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Spices (Including Paprika, Red Pepper, Chili Pepper, Black Pepper), Salt, Onion, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid & Natural Flavor.
Check Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zatarain's Jambalaya Rice Mix - 8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


