Is Zatarain's® Mild Jambalaya Rice Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Spices (Including Paprika, Chili Pepper), Salt, Yeast Extract, Red and Green Bell Pepper & Garlic.
Check Zatarain's® Mild Jambalaya Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's® Mild Jambalaya Rice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zatarain's® Mild Jambalaya Rice Mix is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch


