Is Zatarain's Prepared Horseradish - 5.25oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Horseradish, Vinegar, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Egg, Sugar, Sodium Metabisulfite & Sodium Benzoate (As ), Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness)

Check Zatarain's Prepared Horseradish - 5.25oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's Prepared Horseradish - 5.25oz is available at 7 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing