Is Zatarain's® Prepared Horseradish Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Ingredients
HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHOLE EGG, SUGAR, SULFITING AGENT, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM (THICKENER), SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), SPICES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Zatarain's® Prepared Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zatarain's® Prepared Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Zatarain's® Prepared Horseradish is available at 2 retailers
Mariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


