Is Zatarains Rice Dinner Mix Cajun Chicken - 8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Garlic, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Paprika, Parsley, Red Pepper, Chili Pepper, Turmeric), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor & Citric Acid.

Check Zatarains Rice Dinner Mix Cajun Chicken - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarains Rice Dinner Mix Cajun Chicken - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep