Is Zatarains Root Beer Concentrate, 4 Ounce Bottles (pack of 2) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Caramel Color, Alcohol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sulfiting Agents, Fd&c Red 40 Lake

Check Zatarains Root Beer Concentrate, 4 Ounce Bottles (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarains Root Beer Concentrate, 4 Ounce Bottles (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking