Is Zatarain's Sids Spanish Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, Pickled chili (chili, salt, acetic acid) 32%, Sugar, Garlic, Distilled vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Citric acid, Potassium sorbate as preservatives. Produced in a facility that uses peanuts, soybeans, and sesame.

Check Zatarain's Sids Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep