Is Zatarain's Spanish Rice - 6.9 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Onion, Salt, Red and Green Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Garlic & Celery Seed.

Check Zatarain's Spanish Rice - 6.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Zatarain's Spanish Rice - 6.9 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep