Is ZAZ Liquid Water Enhancer Orange 48 ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavour

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural flavour, Malic acid, Citric acid, Sucralose (47 mg/2 mL), Sodium citrate, Acacia gum, Acesulfame-potassium (21 mg/ 2 mL), Tartrazine, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Salt, Potassium sorbate, Allura red.

Check ZAZ Liquid Water Enhancer Orange 48 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ZAZ Liquid Water Enhancer Orange 48 ml is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking