Is Zazubean Slinky Zero Creamy Hazelnut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Cocoa Beans*+, Cocoa Butter*+, Erythritol*, Hazelnuts*, Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Inulin Fibre*+, Vanilla Pods*+, Sea Salt, Stevia*. Contains Hazelnuts. *+ Fair Trader, Organic.

Check Zazubean Slinky Zero Creamy Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping