Is Zazubean Slinky Zero Creamy Hazelnut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Cocoa Beans*+, Cocoa Butter*+, Erythritol*, Hazelnuts*, Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Inulin Fibre*+, Vanilla Pods*+, Sea Salt, Stevia*. Contains Hazelnuts. *+ Fair Trader, Organic.

Check Zazubean Slinky Zero Creamy Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping