Is Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, cookie-like flavor with a soft, chewy interior and a thin iced topping; commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently note pleasant texture and consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional critique of uneven icing coverage or sweetness level and for office or travel.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat blend
- rolled oats
- oat flour
- oat fiber
oat blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cookie-like flavor with a soft, chewy interior and a thin iced topping; commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently note pleasant texture and consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional critique of uneven icing coverage or sweetness level and for office or travel.
Ingredients
Oat Blend (Organic Ingredient) (Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Oat Fiber (Organic Ingredient)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fig Paste (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower and/or Soybean Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Soy Flour (Organic Ingredient), Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Zbar - S'mores - Soft Baked Whole Grain Snack Bars - USDA Organic - 1.27 oz. (6 Pack)
Zbar S'mores Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 12ct
Where to buy
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


