Is ZBar protein Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca syrup*, brown rice flour*, whey protein concentrate, rolled oats*, cane sugar*, cane syrup*, oat flour*, chicory fiber syrup, alkalized cocoa, rice flour, tapioca syrup solids*, palm kernel oil, vegetable glycerin, pea protein*, palm kernel solids*, soy flour*, sunflower and/or soybean oil, natural flavors, salt, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*

Check ZBar protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep