Is ZBar protein Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca syrup*, brown rice flour*, whey protein concentrate, rolled oats*, cane sugar*, cane syrup*, oat flour*, chicory fiber syrup, alkalized cocoa, rice flour, tapioca syrup solids*, palm kernel oil, vegetable glycerin, pea protein*, palm kernel solids*, soy flour*, sunflower and/or soybean oil, natural flavors, salt, cocoa butter*, soy lecithin*
Check ZBar protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ZBar protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


