Is Zeal Creamery Organic Grass-Fed Sea Salted Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream, Salt Contains Milk.
Check Zeal Creamery Organic Grass-Fed Sea Salted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zeal Creamery Organic Grass-Fed Sea Salted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
About this product
Butter · Stick, Spreadable


