Is Zeb Health Activated Coconut Charcoal Powder 75g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut shell charcoal powder
coconut shell charcoal powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Medical Grade, Steam Activated, Coconut Shell Charcoal Powder
Check Zeb Health Activated Coconut Charcoal Powder 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zeb Health Activated Coconut Charcoal Powder 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Lemonade
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
Ultima Health Products Ultima Replenisher™ Electrolyte Powder Raspberry
Where to buy
Zeb Health Activated Coconut Charcoal Powder 75g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


